Программа 11-й студенческой школы-семинара "Биофизические методы исследования"
Amor (Обговорення • внесок) |
Nana (Обговорення • внесок) (→1st day, Wednesday, April 26, 212 audience, admin. bld) |
||
Рядок 25: | Рядок 25: | ||
'''Greeting to the participants from the Workshop organizers''' | '''Greeting to the participants from the Workshop organizers''' | ||
− | '''10:15 – 11:00 – | + | '''10:15 – 11:00 – Bizhan Sharopov,''' Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology. |
'''Electrophysiological methods of research''' | '''Electrophysiological methods of research''' | ||
− | '''11:00 – 11:45 – | + | '''11:00 – 11:45 – Eugen Sheremet,''' Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology. |
'''Advanced methods of fluorescence microscopy''' | '''Advanced methods of fluorescence microscopy''' | ||
Рядок 41: | Рядок 41: | ||
'''12:45 – 13:30 - Pavel Belan''', Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology. | '''12:45 – 13:30 - Pavel Belan''', Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology. | ||
− | ''' | + | '''Optogenetics |
'''13:30 – 14:00''' – Lunch | '''13:30 – 14:00''' – Lunch | ||
Рядок 48: | Рядок 48: | ||
'''18:30''' - Welcome Party (room 214 high rise bld) | '''18:30''' - Welcome Party (room 214 high rise bld) | ||
− | + | ||
=2nd Day, Thursday, April 27, 212 audience admin. bld= | =2nd Day, Thursday, April 27, 212 audience admin. bld= | ||
Версія за 10:55, 29 березня 2017
Про школу · Программа · Лабораторные работы · Факты и детали
|
PROGRAM
11th Student Workshop "Biophysical Methods in Neuroscience"
Kiev, 26-28 April 2017
Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology NAS of Ukraine
(4 Bogomoletz st., Kiev, Ukraine)
1st day, Wednesday, April 26, 212 audience, admin. bld
9:30 – 10:00 – Registration of participants (room 210 admin. bld)
10:00 – 10:15 - Nana Voitenko, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology
Opening Ceremony of the Student Workshop.
Greeting to the participants from the Workshop organizers
10:15 – 11:00 – Bizhan Sharopov, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.
Electrophysiological methods of research
11:00 – 11:45 – Eugen Sheremet, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.
Advanced methods of fluorescence microscopy
11:45 - 12:00 - Coffee Break
12:00 – 12:45 – Nana Voitenko, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.
Universal, ubiquitous free calcium - methods of measurement
12:45 – 13:30 - Pavel Belan, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.
Optogenetics
13:30 – 14:00 – Lunch
14:15 – 18:15 - Practicum
18:30 - Welcome Party (room 214 high rise bld)
2nd Day, Thursday, April 27, 212 audience admin. bld
10:00 – 10:45 – Vladimir Medvedev, Institute of Neurosurgery.
Stem cells: Myth and Reality
10:45 – 11:30 – Sergey Verevka, Institute of Otolaryngology.
Structurally damaged proteins: the ways of formation, pathophysiological effects and information value
11:30 - 11:45 - Coffee Break
11:45 – 12:30 – Alexiy Gryshchenko, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.
Biophysics of excitation-contraction of cardiomyocytes
12:30 – 13:15 - Boris Safronov, Institute for Molecular and Cell Biology, Portugal
Spinal mechanisms of pain processing
13:15 – 14:00 - Lunch 14:00 – 18:00 - Practicum
3d Day, Friday, April 28, 212 audience admin. bld
10:00 – 10:45 – Yaroslav Shuba, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.
A new look at the molecular basis of sensations
10:45 – 11:30 – Galina Skibo, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.
Black spots of neurodegenerative diseases
11:30 - 11:45 - Coffee Break
11:45 – 12:30 – Vasil Nagibin, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.
Cellular mechanisms of schizophrenia
12:30 - 13:15 – Victor Dosenko, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.
Molecular mechanisms of stroke
13:15 – 14:00 - Lunch
14:00 – 14:45 - Discussion, Summarizing, Diplomas Awarding, Tea Party (room 214 high rise bld)
14:45 – 15:00 – Photo of participants and teachers of the Workshop
15:00 – 18:00 – Walking tour around Kiev