Програма.

(відмінності між версіями)
Перейти до: навігація, пошук
(Chair - Martha Nowycky)
(Chair - Martha Nowycky)
Рядок 29: Рядок 29:
 
*15:30 – 16:00 – Evgeni Ponimaskin (Hannover  Medical School, Hannover, Germany) - Functional interplay between 5-HT7 receptor, MMP-9, and CD44 in the regulation of neuronal plasticity  
 
*15:30 – 16:00 – Evgeni Ponimaskin (Hannover  Medical School, Hannover, Germany) - Functional interplay between 5-HT7 receptor, MMP-9, and CD44 in the regulation of neuronal plasticity  
 
16:00 - 16:30 – Coffee Break   
 
16:00 - 16:30 – Coffee Break   
Chair - Evgeni Ponimaskin
+
===Chair - Evgeni Ponimaskin===
 
*16:30 – 17:00 – Georgy Bakalkin (Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden) - Endogenous Opioid System in Spinal Cord Plasticity  
 
*16:30 – 17:00 – Georgy Bakalkin (Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden) - Endogenous Opioid System in Spinal Cord Plasticity  
 
*17:00 – 17:30 – Boris Safronov (Institute for Molecular and Cell Biology, Porto, Portugal) - Nociceptive processing in the superficial dorsal horn
 
*17:00 – 17:30 – Boris Safronov (Institute for Molecular and Cell Biology, Porto, Portugal) - Nociceptive processing in the superficial dorsal horn

Версія за 15:50, 11 вересня 2015

Logo fin2.jpg

Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology

4 Bogomoletz St., Kiev, Ukraine

Зміст

PROGRAM

1 day, Thursday, September 24, Conference Hall

  • 13:30 – 15:00 – Registration
  • 15:00 – 15:30 – Opening Ceremony. Oleg Krishtal
  • 15.30 – 16.00 – Nana Voitenko: "Oleg Krishtal and ion channels"
  • 16.00 – 18.00 -– Greetings
  • 18:00 – Welcome Party

2 day, Friday, September 25, Conference Hall

Chair – Alexej Verkhratsky

  • 10:00 – 10:30 – Sierd Cloetingh (President of Academia Europaea) - Challenges and opportunities for Science in Europe: perspectives from Academia Europaea and the European Research Council
  • 10:30 – 11:00 – Jerzy Duszyński (President of the Polish Academy of Sciences) - Recent challenges and opportunities for the Polish Academy of Sciences
  • 11:00 – 11:30 – Eva Kondorosi (Chair of the Working Group on Widening European Participation of the European Research Council and member of the European Research Council) Towards widening of Pan-European participation in the research opportunities provided by the European Research Council
  • 11:30 - 12:00 – Coffee Break

Chair – Dmitri Rusakov

  • 12:00 – 12:30 – Alexej Verkhratsky (Manchester University, Manchester, UK) - Principles of Neurogliopathology
  • 12:30 – 13:00 – Ole Peterson (Cardiff University, Cardiff, Wales, UK) - 35 years of giga-seal patch clamp current recording in non-neuronal cells
  • 13:00 – 13:30 – Alexey Boyarsky (EPFL, Lausanne, Switzerland) - ScienceWISE - collaborative semantic environment for science
  • 13:30 – 14:30 – Lunch


Chair - Martha Nowycky

  • 14:30 – 15:00 – Dmitri Rusakov (University College London, London, UK) - Nanomolar Ca2+ landscapes in neurons and glia unveiled with time-resolved fluorescence microscopy
  • 15:00 – 15:30 – Shyam S. Chatterjee (Institute of Medical Engineering and Biophysics, Research Centre Karlsruhe, Karlsruhe, Germany) - From covalent bonds to phyto-pharmacology via ion channels for trimming the brain
  • 15:30 – 16:00 – Evgeni Ponimaskin (Hannover Medical School, Hannover, Germany) - Functional interplay between 5-HT7 receptor, MMP-9, and CD44 in the regulation of neuronal plasticity

16:00 - 16:30 – Coffee Break

Chair - Evgeni Ponimaskin

  • 16:30 – 17:00 – Georgy Bakalkin (Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden) - Endogenous Opioid System in Spinal Cord Plasticity
  • 17:00 – 17:30 – Boris Safronov (Institute for Molecular and Cell Biology, Porto, Portugal) - Nociceptive processing in the superficial dorsal horn
  • 17.30 – 18.00 - Martha Nowycky (New Jersey Medical School, New Jersey, USA) - TRPC4/5 channels in neurons
  • 18.00 – 18.30 - Emilio Carbone (University of Torino, Torino, Italy) – Cav1.3, BK and SK channels as regulators of neuron-like firing in neurosecretory cells
  • 19.00 – 22.00 – Dinner (by invitation)

3 day, Saturday, September 26. Conference Hall.

Chair - Emilio Carbone

  • 10:00 – 10:30 – Aleksandr Zholos (Taras Shevchenko Kyev National University, Kyev, Ukraine) - TRP channels in health and disease: their pharmacology, biophysics and species differences
  • 10:30 – 11:00 – Jacek Kuznicki (International Institute of Molecular and Cell Biology, Warsaw, Poland) - SOCE in neurons in health and disease
  • 11:00 – 11:30 – Aleksandr Petrenko (Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry, Moscow, RF) - Receptors for hydroxyl
  • 11:30 - 11:45 – Coffee Break

Chair – Nana Voitenko

  • 11:45 – 11:50 – Platon Kostyuk Award 2015 Ceremony and young scientists’ session.
  • 11:50 – 12:00 – Talk of the Kostyuk Awardee
  • 12:00 – 12:10 – Volodymir Krotov (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology, Kiev, Ukraine) - Pain-induced changes in synaptic drive and postsynaptic AMPARs in dorsal horn neurons.
  • 12:10–12:20 - Elena Isaeva (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology. Kiev, Ukraine) – Contribution of PAR1 in epileptogenesis
  • 12:20 – 12:30 – Volodymyr Cherkas (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology, Kiev, Ukraine) – Hippocalcin signaling in hippocampal neurons
  • 12:30 – 12:40 – Oleksii Grygogov (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology, Kiev, Ukraine) – Role of K+ channels in firing hippocampal neurons
  • 12:40 – 12:50 –Oleksandr Maximyuk (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology, Kiev, Ukraine) – Novel antagonist of ASIC channels
  • 13:00 – 20:00 – Boat Trip on Dnipro River including guided tour to Mezhigirja (by invitation)
Особисті інструменти
Навігація
societies
additional
Перегляди
Простори назв
Варіанти
Інструменти
Дії