Программа 11-й студенческой школы-семинара "Биофизические методы исследования"

(відмінності між версіями)
Перейти до: навігація, пошук
(1st day, Wednesday, April 26, 212 audience, admin. bld)
(2nd Day, Thursday, April 27, 212 audience admin. bld)
Рядок 51: Рядок 51:
 
=2nd Day, Thursday, April 27, 212 audience admin. bld=
 
=2nd Day, Thursday, April 27, 212 audience admin. bld=
  
'''10:00 – 10:45 – Vladimir Medvedev''', Institute of Neurosurgery.
+
'''10:00 – 10:45 – Oksana Sulaieva''', Ukrainian Research and Practical Centre of Endocrine Surgery
  
'''Stem cells: Myth and Reality'''
+
'''Diagnostic immunohistochemistry: possibilities, limitations, alternatives.'''
  
 
'''10:45 – 11:30 – Sergey Verevka''', Institute of Otolaryngology.
 
'''10:45 – 11:30 – Sergey Verevka''', Institute of Otolaryngology.
Рядок 61: Рядок 61:
 
'''11:30 - 11:45''' - Coffee Break
 
'''11:30 - 11:45''' - Coffee Break
  
'''11:45 – 12:30 – Alexiy Gryshchenko''', Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.  
+
'''11:45 – 12:30 – Yaroslav Shuba''', Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.  
  
'''Biophysics of excitation-contraction of cardiomyocytes'''
+
'''How a worm and a fly help to study human diseases'''
  
'''12:30 – 13:15 - Boris Safronov''', Institute for Molecular and Cell Biology, Portugal
+
'''12:30 – 13:15 - Kseniya Gulak''', Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.
  
'''Spinal mechanisms of pain processing'''
+
'''SIntroduction to PCR'''
  
 
'''13:15 – 14:00''' - Lunch
 
'''13:15 – 14:00''' - Lunch
 
'''14:00 – 18:00''' - Practicum
 
'''14:00 – 18:00''' - Practicum
 
  
 
=3d Day, Friday, April 28, 212 audience admin. bld=
 
=3d Day, Friday, April 28, 212 audience admin. bld=

Версія за 10:21, 29 березня 2017

Про школу · Программа · Лабораторные работы · Факты и детали

Зміст

PROGRAM

11th Student Workshop "Biophysical Methods in Neuroscience"

Kiev, 26-28 April 2017

Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology NAS of Ukraine

(4 Bogomoletz st., Kiev, Ukraine)

1st day, Wednesday, April 26, 212 audience, admin. bld

9:30 – 10:00 – Registration of participants (room 210 admin. bld)

10:00 – 10:15 - Nana Voitenko, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology

Opening Ceremony of the Student Workshop.

Greeting to the participants from the Workshop organizers

10:15 – 11:00 – Bizhan Sharopov, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Electrophysiological methods of research

11:00 – 11:45 – Eugen Sheremet, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Advanced methods of fluorescence microscopy

11:45 - 12:00 - Coffee Break

12:00 – 12:45 – Nana Voitenko, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Universal, ubiquitous free calcium - methods of measurement

12:45 – 13:30 - Pavel Belan, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Optogenetics

13:30 – 14:00 – Lunch

14:15 – 18:15 - Practicum

18:30 - Welcome Party (room 214 high rise bld)

2nd Day, Thursday, April 27, 212 audience admin. bld

10:00 – 10:45 – Oksana Sulaieva, Ukrainian Research and Practical Centre of Endocrine Surgery

Diagnostic immunohistochemistry: possibilities, limitations, alternatives.

10:45 – 11:30 – Sergey Verevka, Institute of Otolaryngology.

Structurally damaged proteins: the ways of formation, pathophysiological effects and information value

11:30 - 11:45 - Coffee Break

11:45 – 12:30 – Yaroslav Shuba, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

How a worm and a fly help to study human diseases

12:30 – 13:15 - Kseniya Gulak, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

SIntroduction to PCR

13:15 – 14:00 - Lunch 14:00 – 18:00 - Practicum

3d Day, Friday, April 28, 212 audience admin. bld

10:00 – 10:45 – Yaroslav Shuba, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

A new look at the molecular basis of sensations

10:45 – 11:30 – Galina Skibo, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Black spots of neurodegenerative diseases

11:30 - 11:45 - Coffee Break

11:45 – 12:30 – Vasil Nagibin, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Cellular mechanisms of schizophrenia

12:30 - 13:15 – Victor Dosenko, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Molecular mechanisms of stroke

13:15 – 14:00 - Lunch

14:00 – 14:45 - Discussion, Summarizing, Diplomas Awarding, Tea Party (room 214 high rise bld)

14:45 – 15:00 – Photo of participants and teachers of the Workshop

15:00 – 18:00 – Walking tour around Kiev

Особисті інструменти
Навігація
societies
additional
Перегляди
Простори назв
Варіанти
Інструменти
Дії