Программа 12-й студенческой школы-семинара "Биофизические методы исследования"

(відмінності між версіями)
Перейти до: навігація, пошук
(1st day, Wednesday, April 18, 212 audience, admin. bld)
(3d Day, Friday, April 20, 212 audience admin. bld)
Рядок 77: Рядок 77:
 
='''3d Day, Friday, April 20, 212 audience admin. bld'''=
 
='''3d Day, Friday, April 20, 212 audience admin. bld'''=
  
'''10:00 – 10:45''' – Sergey Verevka, Institute of Otolaryngology.
+
'''10:00 – 10:45''' – Vladimir Medvedev, Bogomoletz National Medical University.  
  
Structurally damaged proteins: the ways of formation, pathophysiological effects and information value
+
Stem Cell Therapy: Myth or Reality?
  
 
'''10:45 – 11:30''' – Boris Safronov, Institute for Molecular and Cell Biology, Portugal.
 
'''10:45 – 11:30''' – Boris Safronov, Institute for Molecular and Cell Biology, Portugal.

Версія за 09:26, 11 квітня 2018

С 2008 года в Киеве на базе Института физиологии им. А.А.Богомольца НАН Украины ежегодно проводятся студенческие школы-семинары под названием: "Биофизические методы исследования".

Школа-семинар планируется для участия студентов 3-4 курсов ВУЗов биомедицинского и биофизического направлений.

Про школу · Программа · Лабораторные работы · Факты и детали

Зміст

PROGRAM

12th Student Workshop "Biophysical Methods in Neuroscience"

Kyiv, 18-20 April 2018

Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology NAS of Ukraine (4 Bogomoletz st., Kiev, Ukraine)

1st day, Wednesday, April 18, 212 audience, admin. bld

9:30 – 10:00 – Registration of participants (room 210 admin. bld)

10:00 – 10:15 - Nana Voitenko, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology

Opening Ceremony of the Student Workshop.

Greeting to the participants from the Workshop organizers

10:15 – 11:00 – Nana Voitenko, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Universal, ubiquitous free calcium - methods of measurement

11:00 – 11:45 – Eugen Sheremet, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Advanced methods of fluorescence microscopy

11:45 - 12:00 - Coffee Break

12:00 – 12:45 – Bizhan Sharopov, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Electrophysiological methods of research

12:45 – 13:30 - Pavel Belan, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Optogenetics

13:30 – 14:00 – Lunch

14:15 – 18:15 - Practicum

18:30 – 21:00 - Welcome Party (hall of high rise bld)

2nd Day, Thursday, April 19, 212 audience admin. bld

10:00 – 10:45 – Oksana Sulaieva, Laboratory of Pathology CSD Health Care

Diagnostic immunohistochemistry: possibilities, limitations, alternatives.

10:45 – 11:30 – Vladimir Medvedev, Bogomoletz National Medical University.

Stem Cell Therapy: Myth or Reality?

11:30 - 11:45 - Coffee Break

11:45 – 12:30 – Yaroslav Shuba, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

How a worm and a fly help to study human diseases

12:30 – 13:15 Kseniya Gulak, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Introduction to PCR

13:15 – 14:00 - Lunch

14:00 – 18:00 - Practicum

3d Day, Friday, April 20, 212 audience admin. bld

10:00 – 10:45 – Vladimir Medvedev, Bogomoletz National Medical University.

Stem Cell Therapy: Myth or Reality?

10:45 – 11:30 – Boris Safronov, Institute for Molecular and Cell Biology, Portugal.

Spinal mechanisms of pain processing

11:30 - 11:45 - Coffee Break

11:45 – 12:30 – Victor Dosenko, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Etiology and pathogenesis of love

12:30 - 13:15 – Roman Shirokov, Rutgers University, USA.

Do we understand how ion channels work?

13:15 – 14:00 - Lunch

14:00 – 14:15 - Photo of participants and teachers of the Workshop

14:15 – 15:00 – Discussion, Summarizing, Diplomas Awarding, (room 214 high rise bld)

15:00 – 18:00 – Quizz&Beer Party

Особисті інструменти
Навігація
societies
additional
Перегляди
Простори назв
Варіанти
Інструменти
Дії