Программа 13-й студенческой школы-семинара "Биофизические методы исследования"
Avi9526 (Обговорення • внесок) |
Nana (Обговорення • внесок) (→2nd Day, Thursday, April 18, 212 audience admin. bld) |
||
Рядок 55: | Рядок 55: | ||
='''2nd Day, Thursday, April 18, 212 audience admin. bld'''= | ='''2nd Day, Thursday, April 18, 212 audience admin. bld'''= | ||
− | '''10:00 – 10:45''' – | + | '''10:00 – 10:45''' – Oksana Sulaieva, Laboratory of Pathology CSD Health Care |
− | + | Diagnostic immunohistochemistry: possibilities, limitations, alternatives | |
− | '''10:45 – 11:30''' – | + | '''10:45 – 11:30''' – Kseniya Gulak, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology. |
− | + | [http://biph.kiev.ua/images/1/10/8_Gulak.pdf Introduction to PCR] | |
'''11:30 - 11:45''' - Coffee Break | '''11:30 - 11:45''' - Coffee Break | ||
Рядок 69: | Рядок 69: | ||
Gene polymorphism: what is it and what for? | Gene polymorphism: what is it and what for? | ||
− | '''12:30 – 13:15''' | + | '''12:30 – 13:15''' |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
'''13:15 – 14:00''' - Lunch | '''13:15 – 14:00''' - Lunch |
Версія за 22:43, 15 квітня 2019
С 2008 года в Киеве на базе Института физиологии им. А.А.Богомольца НАН Украины ежегодно проводятся студенческие школы-семинары под названием: "Биофизические методы исследования".
Школа-семинар планируется для участия студентов 3-4 курсов ВУЗов биомедицинского и биофизического направлений.
Про школу · Программа · Лабораторные работы · Факты и детали
|
PROGRAM
13th Student Workshop "Biophysical Methods in Neuroscience"
Kyiv, 17-19 April 2019
Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology NAS of Ukraine (4 Bogomoletz st., Kiev, Ukraine)
1st day, Wednesday, April 17, 212 audience, admin. bld
9:30 – 10:00 – Registration of participants (room 210 admin. bld)
10:00 – 10:15 - Nana Voitenko, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology
Opening Ceremony of the Student Workshop.
Greeting to the participants from the Workshop organizers
10:15 – 11:00 – Bizhan Sharopov, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.
Electrophysiological methods of research
11:00 – 11:45 – Eugen Sheremet, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.
Advanced methods of fluorescence microscopy
11:45 - 12:00 - Coffee Break
12:00 – 12:45 – Nana Voitenko, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.
Universal, ubiquitous free calcium - methods of measurement
12:45 – 13:30 - Pavel Belan, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.
13:30 – 14:00 – Lunch
14:15 – 18:15 - Practicum
18:30 – 21:00 - Welcome Party (hall of high rise bld)
2nd Day, Thursday, April 18, 212 audience admin. bld
10:00 – 10:45 – Oksana Sulaieva, Laboratory of Pathology CSD Health Care
Diagnostic immunohistochemistry: possibilities, limitations, alternatives
10:45 – 11:30 – Kseniya Gulak, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.
11:30 - 11:45 - Coffee Break
11:45 – 12:30 – Sergii Goncharov, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.
Gene polymorphism: what is it and what for?
12:30 – 13:15
13:15 – 14:00 - Lunch
14:00 – 18:00 - Practicum
3d Day, Friday, April 19, 212 audience admin. bld
10:00 – 10:45 – Vladimir Medvedev, Bogomoletz National Medical University.
Neuroaesthetics, neuroaxiology, neurospiritualistics.
10:45 – 11:30 – Victor Dosenko, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.
The health benefits of wine
11:30 - 11:45 - Coffee Break
11:45 – 12:30 – Oksana Piven, Institute of Molecular Biology and Genetics.
CRISPR-Cas9 - from molecular scissors to DNA stick
12:30 - 13:15 – Yuichiro Suzuki, Georgetown University, Washington DC, USA
Reactive oxygen species (ROS) signaling in health and disease
13:15 – 13:30 - Photo of participants and teachers of the Workshop (in front of high rise bld)
13:30 – 14:00 -Discussion, Summarizing, Diplomas Awarding (room 214 high rise bld)
14:00 – 17:00 – Quizz&Beer Party (room 214 high rise bld)