Программа 13-й студенческой школы-семинара "Биофизические методы исследования"

(відмінності між версіями)
Перейти до: навігація, пошук
(3d Day, Friday, April 19, 212 audience admin. bld)
(3d Day, Friday, April 19, 212 audience admin. bld)
Рядок 80: Рядок 80:
  
 
[http://biph.kiev.ua/images/2/2d/6_Verevka.pdf Parametabolic processes: the problem of object selection]
 
[http://biph.kiev.ua/images/2/2d/6_Verevka.pdf Parametabolic processes: the problem of object selection]
 +
 
'''10:45 – 11:30''' – Vladimir Medvedev, Bogomoletz National Medical University.  
 
'''10:45 – 11:30''' – Vladimir Medvedev, Bogomoletz National Medical University.  
  
 
Neuroaesthetics, neuroaxiology, neurospiritualistics.
 
Neuroaesthetics, neuroaxiology, neurospiritualistics.
 
  
 
'''11:30 - 11:45''' - Coffee Break
 
'''11:30 - 11:45''' - Coffee Break

Версія за 21:44, 15 квітня 2019

С 2008 года в Киеве на базе Института физиологии им. А.А.Богомольца НАН Украины ежегодно проводятся студенческие школы-семинары под названием: "Биофизические методы исследования".

Школа-семинар планируется для участия студентов 3-4 курсов ВУЗов биомедицинского и биофизического направлений.

Про школу · Программа · Лабораторные работы · Факты и детали

Зміст

PROGRAM

13th Student Workshop "Biophysical Methods in Neuroscience"

Kyiv, 17-19 April 2019

Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology NAS of Ukraine (4 Bogomoletz st., Kiev, Ukraine)

1st day, Wednesday, April 17, 212 audience, admin. bld

9:30 – 10:00 – Registration of participants (room 210 admin. bld)

10:00 – 10:15 - Nana Voitenko, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology


Opening Ceremony of the Student Workshop.

Greeting to the participants from the Workshop organizers

10:15 – 11:00 – Bizhan Sharopov, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Electrophysiological methods of research

11:00 – 11:45 – Eugen Sheremet, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Advanced methods of fluorescence microscopy

11:45 - 12:00 - Coffee Break

12:00 – 12:45 – Nana Voitenko, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Universal, ubiquitous free calcium - methods of measurement

12:45 – 13:30 - Pavel Belan, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Optogenetics

13:30 – 14:00 – Lunch

14:15 – 18:15 - Practicum

18:30 – 21:00 - Welcome Party (hall of high rise bld)

2nd Day, Thursday, April 18, 212 audience admin. bld

10:00 – 10:45 – Oksana Sulaieva, Laboratory of Pathology CSD Health Care

Diagnostic immunohistochemistry: possibilities, limitations, alternatives

10:45 – 11:30 – Kseniya Gulak, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Introduction to PCR

11:30 - 11:45 - Coffee Break

11:45 – 12:30 – Sergii Goncharov, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

Gene polymorphism: what is it and what for?

12:30 – 13:15

13:15 – 14:00 - Lunch

14:00 – 18:00 - Practicum

3d Day, Friday, April 19, 212 audience admin. bld

10:00 – 10:45 – Sergey Verevka, Institute of Otolaryngology

Parametabolic processes: the problem of object selection

10:45 – 11:30 – Vladimir Medvedev, Bogomoletz National Medical University.

Neuroaesthetics, neuroaxiology, neurospiritualistics.

11:30 - 11:45 - Coffee Break

11:45 – 12:30 – Victor Dosenko, Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology.

The health benefits of wine

12:30 - 13:15 – Yuichiro Suzuki, Georgetown University, Washington DC, USA

Reactive oxygen species (ROS) signaling in health and disease

13:15 – 13:30 - Photo of participants and teachers of the Workshop (in front of high rise bld)

13:30 – 14:00 -Discussion, Summarizing, Diplomas Awarding (room 214 high rise bld)

14:00 – 17:00 – Quizz&Beer Party (room 214 high rise bld)

Особисті інструменти
Навігація
societies
additional
Перегляди
Простори назв
Варіанти
Інструменти
Дії